Privacy policy

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals hereinafter referred to as "the Law", this Privacy Notice is issued in the following terms: RESPONSIBLE FOR PERSONAL DATA For purposes of this Privacy Notice Diana Ascencio Montes, (hereinafter "DAM Jewelry") with address located at Calle del Pocito 9, Col. Villa de los Frailes, San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato, Mexico, is responsible for obtaining , disclosure, storage, use, management, exploitation, and / or disposition of the personal data that it collects from its Clients (hereinafter the "Holders"). PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED The personal data that the Responsible Party collects from the Holders are, but not limited to, the following: name, address, email, telephone number, company, tax information, particularly the federal taxpayer registry, billing address; Similarly, we collect the following: Transaction information, this includes bank account, card number, as well as the security code of the same, for purposes of reconciling funds in the account and payment; time and time of the operation, description of the transaction, transaction amounts, and information about the payment methods used for the transaction. It is important to note that the Responsible will store the information on servers contracted by the Responsible to carry out product acquisition transactions with the Owner. Finally, personal data is collected through the following means: through the filling of a contact form on the site http://www.damjoyeria.com; as well as in the section called "Shopping Cart" located on our website http://www.damjoyeria.com/cart. SENSITIVE DATA POLICY The Responsible within its commercial policies does not request any information that under the Law is understood as sensitive data, such as: religion, sexual preferences, political opinions, among others. DAM Jewelry supports and encourages diversity and therefore prohibits any discriminatory act or the request for any information that could imply a discriminatory act. PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA The data we collect will have the following uses: (i) sending new information and updating of our products: that is, sending advertising and promotions, (ii) monitoring the online purchase of products, specifically the process of identification, validation, clarification, return, product shipments, cancellation and product purchase follow-up, (iii) for the payment or completion of transactions for the acquisition of products, (iv) For the issuance of invoices and (v) For the shipping of products purchased online. In the same way, the personal data collected may be processed in order that the Responsible can meet legal requirements of competent authorities. EXCEPTIONS It should be noted that in accordance with the Law there are cases in which your consent is not necessary for the processing of your personal data, and therefore the absence of it or its refusal, if applicable, does not prevent or prevent DAM Jewelry from treating them ( your personal data) in terms of the Law and other applicable regulations. OPTIONS AND MEANS THAT THE CONTROLLER OFFERS TO THE HOLDERS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA. The personal data of the Holders will be treated under the strictest confidentiality, taking care of the administrative, physical and technical security measures that the Controller implements in its internal security policies and procedures, avoiding the possible illicit disclosure of data and limiting its use to what established in this Privacy Notice. TRANSFER TO THIRD PARTIES The Responsible Party will transfer the Owner's information to parcel and goods shipping service companies, in order to send the purchase orders to the address indicated at the time of purchase. DAM Jewelry collects the information directly from the owners of the data, and these may be transferred to subsidiaries, affiliates, affiliates and controlling companies within the national territory or abroad only for the same purposes, however, it is not empowered to transfer to any third party outside of those mentioned, your personal data, except as provided by article 37 of the LFPDPPP, therefore, said information will be kept strictly confidential, in accordance with the security, administrative, technical and physical measures established by DAM Jewelry. USE OF COOKIES DAM Jewelry does not use cookies to collect personal data from the Holders automatically and simultaneously, using text files called cookies, nor web beacons that are images inserted over the Internet or through email. The website www.damjoyeria.com, online transactions, emails and advertisements from DAM Jewelry, may use cookies and other technologies such as web beacons, which help to better understand customer behavior, tell us which parts of Our website has been visited and facilitated and measured by the effectiveness of advertisements and Internet searches. However, the data collected through cookies and other technologies are considered non-personal data. To disable cookies in the browser, check with the provider how to disable cookies. MEANS TO EXERCISE THE RIGHTS OF THE HOLDER At any time the Holder or his duly accredited legal representative, may exercise the rights of Access, Rectification when they consider that they are erroneous or inaccurate, Cancellation in case they consider that the data is not treated in an adequate way, Opposition in case they are not want your data to be processed for specific purposes and / or Revocation when it is no longer your desire as the owner that DAM Jewelry continue to use your personal data. The exercise of one of them does not prevent the exercise of the other and neither is a budget for the exercise of another. To exercise your rights mentioned above, you must send your request to our personal data department by email contacto@damjoyeria.com, and / or directly to our address located at Calle del Pocito 9, Col. Villa de los Frailes, San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato, Mexico. The request to exercise the rights of the Holder must contain the following information: (i) Name of the holder, (ii) address and email address to notify him of the response to his request, (iii) a clear and precise description of the data with respect to which it is sought to exercise the corresponding right, (iv) the object of the request, (v) any element that facilitates the location of the data, and a copy of your identification must be attached, and where appropriate the document through the which the legal representation is accredited. The response period for your request will be 20 business days from the day the request for access, rectification, cancellation and corresponding opposition was received. The answer will be communicated to you within the aforementioned period to the email address you provided in your request or by sending a letter to the address provided in it. Once this notification is received, you will have a period of 15 working days to make it effective if appropriate. At any time, you may revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data, in such a way that we allow us to use them. To do this, you must submit a request in the terms mentioned for the exercise of ARCO rights. The procedure to be followed will be the same as that provided for the exercise of ARCO rights. If your request is appropriate, your data will no longer be processed by DAM Jewelry. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE Any change to this Privacy Notice will be informed through the following means: By email that we will personally send you. Through visible advertisements within the website. In the same way, the Holders are informed that the Privacy Notice may be modified at any time in order to address legislative developments, as well as modification of the internal policies of DAM Jewelry. If the purposes for which your personal data are processed are modified, if necessary your consent will be requested again, either express or tacit, depending on the particular case. CONSENT OF THE HOLDER In the event that the Holder does not agree partially or totally on the content of this Privacy Notice, we request that you notify your disagreement and disagreement by email contacto@damjoyeria.com with attention to the personal data protection department.